XTREME DANCE CHALLENGE RESULTS FOR THE 2019 SEASON

DANCE EVOLUTION | FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB | MAR 30-31, 2019

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place What Can Baking Do? Norazz Dance
4th Place Duck Tails Norazz Dance
3rd Place Surrey with a Fringe Revolution Dance
2nd Place Dynamite LA Dance Moves
1st Place Candy Shop Studio 89
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Married Life In Sequins…
4th Place How Far I’ll go In Sequins…
3rd Place Whatchamawho In Sequins…
2nd Place We Are Studio 89
1st Place Las Chicas Studio 89
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Conga SHAPE Art and Wellness
4th Place Bad Case of Loving You In Sequins…
3rd Place It’s My Party In Sequins…
2nd Place Glamour Studio 89
1st Place Never Let Me Go SHAPE Art and Wellness
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place We Go Together Revolution Dance
4th Place Wonderful World PeaceFusion
3rd Place Alternate World PeaceFusion
2nd Place Eleanor Rigby SHAPE Art and Wellness
1st Place I Am In Sequins…
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place No Limit Norazz Dance
4th Place Comin’ In Hot SHAPE Art and Wellness
3rd Place Someone in the Crowd Peace Fusion
2nd Place We Are The Ones PeaceFusion
1st Place Toxic Revolution Dance

DIAMOND DANCE XTREME | MEDICINE HAT, AB | MAR 29-31, 2019

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Where Did You Get That Hat? Dance Images
4th Place Hip To Be Square Hit The Floor
3rd Place Sugar Dexterity Dance
2nd Place Barbie Party LimeLitez
1st Place Honey Hunt LimeLitez
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Me Too Joy’s Dance Factory
4th Place Jail House Rock Hit The Floor
3rd Place Maple Leaf Rag Joy’s Dance Factory
2nd Place Take It To The Floor Hit the Floor
1st Place Allegro Con Fuoco Joy’s Dance Factory
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place No Strings LimeLitez
4th Place Monsters Inc LimeLitez
3rd Place Black Sea LimeLitez
2nd Place Vivaldi Joy’s Dance Factory
1st Place Fashionista LimeLitez
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Vamps LimeLitez
4th Place Couch Potatoes LimeLitez
3rd Place Missing LimeLitez
2nd Place Alive Joy’s Dance Factory
1st Place Spanish Joy’s Dance Factory
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Deja Vu Exisdance Movement
4th Place Something Bad Joy’s Dance Factory
3rd Place Escapes Within LimeLitez
2nd Place Light House LimeLitez
1st Place This Will End Joy’s Dance Factory

DANCE EVOLUTION | BEARSPAW, AB | APR 11-13, 2019

NOVICE/JR
NOV/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Soldiers Dance With France
4th Place Let’s Get Loud Soul Connexion
3rd Place Sugar Dexterity Dance
2nd Place Colours Of the Wind Ultimate Dance Co
1st Place WILD Forest Lawn High
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Made of Stone Creative Expression
4th Place Carnivale Evolutions
3rd Place Composition Creative Expression
2nd Place Blue Skies Creative Expression
1st Place Vibrant Thang Forest Lawn High
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place No Roots Soul Connexion
4th Place ChunLi Snap Dance
3rd Place Black & Gold Creative Expression
2nd Place Breath of Life Ultimate Dance Co
1st Place Wipe Your Tears Away Ultimate Dance Co
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place In The End Ultimate Dance Co
4th Place Hello Snap Dance
3rd Place My Chick Bad Snap Dance
2nd Place Both Sides Now Ultimate Dance Co
1st Place Fall In Line Ultimate Dance Co

DIAMOND DANCE XTREME | PENTICTON, BC | APR 12, 2019

NOVICE/JR
NOV/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Steppin’ DanceCity Academy
2nd Place Banga DanceCity Academy
1st Place Route 66 DanceCity Academy
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place This Is Me DanceCity Academy
2nd Place Ill.Electric DanceCity Academy
1st Place Ordinary Miracle DanceCity Academy
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Turning Pages DanceCity Academy
2nd Place Constellations DanceCity Academy
1st Place Five Guys Named Moe DanceCity Academy
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Wonders DanceCity Academy
2nd Place Forget The World DanceCity Academy
1st Place Home DanceCity Academy

DANCE INVASION | MEDICINE HAT, AB | APR 12-15, 2019

NOVICE/JR
NOV/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place #YaWeDid MHSPA
4th Place Let’s Party Elements Dance
3rd Place Surfin’ United Dance
2nd Place C’Mon Everybody Rhythmic Soles
1st Place Clearly Elements Dance
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place House Party Leader School
4th Place Courtside MHSPA
3rd Place Power United Dance
2nd Place LeBrio Elements Dance
1st Place Bulletproof Elements Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Frail Love Dance Explosions
4th Place Down Leader School
3rd Place Deprogram MHSPA
2nd Place The Vision Doris Sitter
1st Place Flemenco Elements Dance
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Queen Bee Infinity Dance
4th Place Whispering Words Rhythmic Soles
3rd Place Bohemian Rhapsody Rhythmic Soles
2nd Place Same Squad Doris Sitter
1st Place Let The Games Begin Doris Sitter

DANCE INVASION | BEARSPAW, AB | APR 25-27, 2019

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Material Girls Hit the Floor
4th Place Chapel of Love Hit the Floor
3rd Place Wazz Up Hit the Floor
2nd Place Hip To Be Square Hit the Floor
1st Place Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy MacDonald Island Dance
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place May The Odds Turner Danceworks
4th Place Jail House Rock Hit The Floor
3rd Place Good Vibrations Hit the Floor
2nd Place Shake Your Pants MacDonald Island Dance
1st Place Take It To The Floor Hit the Floor
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Thrift Shop Urban Dance Projects
4th Place Remains of the Day VanDance
3rd Place Carrying the Banner Turner Danceworks
2nd Place Look Pretty Turner Danceworks
1st Place Mambo #5 VanDance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Latch Hit The Floor
4th Place Hair Hit The Floor
3rd Place The Purge Hit The Floor
2nd Place Kentucky Derby Turner Danceworks
1st Place Me Too VanDance
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Cocktails for Two VanDance
4th Place Oliver Highlights VanDance
3rd Place Pas de Quatre VanDance
2nd Place Bossy VanDance
1st Place Saturn VanDance

DANCE INVASION | REGINA, SK | MAY 1-4, 2019

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Super Power The Dance Zone
4th Place Car Wash The Dance Zone
3rd Place Ya Ba Da Ba Do The Dance zone
2nd Place One Short Day Sask Express
1st Place Pinocchio Dance City
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place We Got The Beat Pure Energy
4th Place Crayola Dance City
3rd Place Pirate You Shall Be Dance City
2nd Place Legoland Dance City
1st Place Cat on a hot Tin Roof Class Act
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Cadets Class Act
4th Place Indiana Jones Pure Energy
3rd Place Johnny Be Good Pure Energy
2nd Place Grow Again Dance City
1st Place Barista’s and Badges Dance City
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Celloopa Sask Express
4th Place Pennsylvania 6-5000 Pure Energy
3rd Place It Don’t Mean a Thing Pure Energy
2nd Place New Dorp, New York Dance City
1st Place Babes in the Big Apples Dance City
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place End of Time Dance City
4th Place D.C.I.T.I.D. Dance City
3rd Place Metamorphasis Dance City
2nd Place Bonded Dance City
1st Place Gooooo Dance City

DANCE EVOLUTION | LETHBRIDGE, AB | MAY 3-5, 2019

NOVICE/JR
NOV/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place I Need A Hero Aspire Dance
4th Place Chun Li Aspire Dance
3rd Place Velveteen Rabbit Fox Dance
2nd Place Coffee Aspire Dance
1st Place Happy Campers Fox Dance
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Viper Aspire Dance
4th Place Ready Or Not Aspire Dance
3rd Place Get Low Kootenay Dance
2nd Place Man With a Hex Exisdance
1st Place Far Out East Fox Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Guns & Ships
4th Place Body Language Fox Dance
3rd Place Favourite Star Kootenay Dance
2nd Place Astroworld Aspire Dance
1st Place Jackpot Kootenay Dance
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Deja Vu Exisdance
4th Place Watch Me Fox Dance
3rd Place Waltz of the Flowers Exisdance
2nd Place Dream On Fox Dance
1st Place Good Morning Steps Dance

DIAMOND DANCE XTREME | EDMONTON, AB | MAY 3-5, 2019

NOVICE/JR
NOV/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Elegance MI Dance
4th Place Rainbow Connection MI Dance
3rd Place Fab Six Amanda’s Academy
2nd Place American Beauty Explosions Gymnastics
1st Place Bat Dance MI Dance
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Yes Ma’am Amanda’s Academy
4th Place G7 Amanda’s Academy
3rd Place Greatest Show Explosions Gymnastics
2nd Place Turbulence MI Dance
1st Place Bison Jr MI Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Ashes Dancers Edge
4th Place Everest Dancers Edge
3rd Place Oh The Terrors Amanda’s Academy
2nd Place Feature Presentation Amanda’s Academy
1st Place Venom MI Dance
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place AAOD Airways Amanda’s Academy
4th Place Cosmogonal Lust Amanda’s Academy
3rd Place Bison Varsity MI Dance
2nd Place Amen MI Dance
1st Place Man’s World MI Dance

OPTION 1 (Like Fort Saskatchewan!)

DANCE INVASION | MEDICINE HAT, AB | APR 27-30

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place
2nd Place
1st Place
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Looking Good LimeLitez
2nd Place Dig A Little Deeper Revolution Dance
1st Place Girls LimeLitez
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Dock Of The Bay LimeLitez
2nd Place Freaks Hit The Floor
1st Place Girls Like Leader School Of Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Pour Some Sugar Hanson School of Dance
2nd Place Dont Walk LimeLitez
1st Place Freaks LimeLitez

OPTION 2 (Like Regina!)

DANCE INVASION | MEDICINE HAT, AB | APR 27-30

NOVICE/JUNIOR
NOVICE/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Chilling With The Chickens LimeLitez
2nd Place Uptown Girl Hit The Floor
1st Place Hokey Pokey Hit the Floor
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Dock Of The Bay LimeLitez
2nd Place Freaks Hit The Floor
1st Place Girls Like Leader School Of Dance
INTER II/ADV
INTER II/ADV GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Pour Some Sugar Hanson School of Dance
2nd Place Dont Walk LimeLitez
1st Place Freaks LimeLitez