CANADIAN DANCE AWARDS BY FABULOUS FEET PRODUCTIONS

2019 DATES:

FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
Mar 28-31

BEARSPAW, AB
Apr 11-14

TERRACE, BC
Apr 26-28

LETHBRIDGE, AB
May 2-5

SCORES:

80-82 SILVER

83-84 HIGH SILVER

85-89 GOLD

90-100 HIGH GOLD

GROUP CATEGORIES:

MOST OUTSTANDING
MOST PROMISING
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

All dancers in groups receiving an award are presented with an Outstanding or Most Promising medal in recognition of their achievement.

SOLO CATEGORIES:

MOST OUTSTANDING
(includes $50 scholarship)
MOST PROMISING

ADDITIONAL AWARDS:

– Weekend scholarships to well-known conventions
– Week-long summer dance camps
– 3-day harbour dance intensive
– and more!

XTREME CHALLENGE COMPETITION AWARDS:

1st through 5th trophies in each level
1st through 3rd prize money in each level

2019 DATES:

MEDICINE HAT, AB
Apr 11-14

BEARSPAW, AB
Apr 24-27

REGINA, SK
May 1-4

SCORES:

80-82 SILVER

83-84 HIGH SILVER

85-89 GOLD

90-100 HIGH GOLD

GROUP CATEGORIES:

MOST OUTSTANDING
MOST PROMISING
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

All dancers in groups receiving an award are presented with an Outstanding or Most Promising medal in recognition of their achievement.

SOLO CATEGORIES:

MOST OUTSTANDING
(includes $50 scholarship)
MOST PROMISING

ADDITIONAL AWARDS:

– Weekend scholarships to well-known conventions
– Week-long summer dance camps
– 3-day harbour dance intensive
– and more!

XTREME CHALLENGE COMPETITION AWARDS:

1st through 5th trophies in each level
1st through 3rd prize money in each level

2019 DATES:

MEDICINE HAT, AB
Mar 28-31

PENTICTON, BC
Apr 12-13

EDMONTON, AB
May 2-5

SCORES:

80-82 SILVER

83-84 HIGH SILVER

85-89 GOLD

90-95 HIGH GOLD

96-100 DIAMOND
(includes cash prize)

GROUP CATEGORIES:

1st, 2nd, 3rd

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

All dancers in groups receiving an award are presented with an 1st, 2nd or 3rd place trophies in recognition of their placement.

SOLO CATEGORIES:

1st Place
(includes $50 scholarship)
2nd & 3rd Place

ADDITIONAL AWARDS:

– Weekend scholarships to well-known conventions
– Week-long summer dance camps
– 3-day harbour dance intensive
– and more!

XTREME CHALLENGE COMPETITION AWARDS:

1st through 5th trophies in each level
1st through 3rd prize money in each level