2017 RESULTS

DIAMOND DANCE XTREME | MEDICINE HAT, AB | MAR 31-APR 2

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Uptown Girl Hit the Floor
4th Place Chilling with the Chickens LimeLitez
3rd Place Sing with a Swing LimeLitez
2nd Place Happy Working Song Hit The Floor
1st Place The Boys are Back Hit the Floor
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place The Sleep Over Sieben School of Dance
4th Place Alice Hit The Floor
3rd Place I Think I Want To Marry You Hit The Floor
2nd Place La Quadriglia LimeLitez
1st Place

1st Place

No Strings

Lookin’ Good

Hit The Floor

LimeLitez

INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place I Will Find You Alida’s Stars
4th Place Happy Sieben School of Dance
3rd Place Freaks Hit The Floor
2nd Place Sing With A Swing Rhythmic Soles RSDA
1st Place Life LimeLitez
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Under Pressure Rhythmic Soles RSDA
4th Place Alcohol Alida’s Stars
3rd Place Divertessment Rhythmic Soles RSDA
2nd Place Little Birds Rhythmic Soles RSDA
1st Place Rise Premier Dance
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place And the Award Goes to… Rhythmic Soles RSDA
4th Place Freedom Rhythmic Soles RSDA
3rd Place The Grads Rhythmic Soles RSDA
2nd Place The Never Go Away LimeLitez
1st Place Phenomenal Woman Rhythmic Soles RSDA

DANCE EVOLUTION | SPRINGBANK, AB | APR 21-23

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Clowning Around Ultimate Dance Co
4th Place Rih Rih Bots Ultimate Dance Co
3rd Place Reet Petit Ultimate Dance Co
2nd Place Fore Diversity Dance
1st Place Goody Goody Ultimate Dance Co
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place

5th Place

Stop

Kumbawlowe

Ultimate Dance Co

Ultimate Dance Co

4th Place Rayban Vision Ultimate Dance Co
3rd Place Namaste Fox Dance Company
2nd Place Tutti Frutti North Calgary Dance Center
1st Place Cha Cha North Calgary Dance Center
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Lose Control Ultimate Dance Co
4th Place My Girls Diversity Dance
3rd Place Say It Fox Dance Company
2nd Place Dive In The Pool Diversity Dance
1st Place Graffiti North Calgary Dance Center
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Talk it Up Elements
4th Place Remains Diversity Dance
3rd Place Memory Palace North Calgary Dance Center
2nd Place Tsunami North Calgary Dance Center
1st Place Someone to Stay North Calgary Dance Center
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Heist North Calgary Dance Center
4th Place Lip Pop North Calgary Dance Center
3rd Place Paint It Black Ultimate Dance Co
2nd Place 5 Stages North Calgary Dance Center
1st Place Get Away Ultimate Dance Co

DANCE EVOLUTION | LETHBRIDGE, AB | MAY 4-7

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Jump Hit the Floor
4th Place Pretty One Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Place Whale of a Tale Dance Images
2nd Place Jock Jams Aspire Dance Academy
1st Place The Boys are Back Hit the Floor
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Move Your Body United Dance
4th Place Lose Control Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Place Fashion Diversity Dance
2nd Place Venga Aspire Dance Academy
1st Place Bugle Boy Aspire Dance Academy
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Better Have My Money United Dance
4th Place Mime Mix Exisdance Movement Co
3rd Place Me Too Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Place Pandemonium Aspire Dance Academy
1st Place Book of Love Diversity Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Social Media Mayhem Rhythmic Soles
4th Place Under Pressure Hit the Floor
3rd Place Queens Exisdance Movement Co
2nd Place Little Birds Rhythmic Soles
1st Place Money Steps Dance Center
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place And the Award Goes to… Rhythmic Soles
4th Place Gypsy Steps Dance Center
3rd Place Bodygold Steps Dance Center
2nd Place Drumline Dance Images
1st Place Give Me Love Steps Dance Center

DANCE EVOLUTION | FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB | APR 1

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Locomotion Zero Gravity
2nd Place What Will I Be? Marwayne Dance
1st Place Watch Us Game Zero Gravity
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Sweet Dreams Marwayne Dance
2nd Place Fire Zero Gravity
1st Place Painters in Paris Studio 89 Inc
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Slumber Party Studio 89 Inc
2nd Place PX-41 Studio 89 Inc
1st Place Childs Play Maywayne Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Move Smoky Lake School of Dance
2nd Place The River Studio 89 Inc
1st Place I Give Up Studio 89 Inc

DANCE INVASION | BEARSPAW, AB | APR 5-8

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Abracadabra LimeLitez
4th Place Chilling With The Chickens LimeLitez
3rd Place Chicken Noodle Soup In Sequins…Studio of Dance
2nd Place Sing With Swing LimeLitez
1st Place Honey Bee In Sequins…Studio of Dance
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Bounce With Me In Sequins…Studio of Dance
4th Place Pineapple Princess LimeLitez
3rd Place Jailhouse Rock LimeLitez
2nd Place No Place Like Home In Sequins…Studio of Dance
1st Place Girls Just Want To Have Fun Dance With France
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Boom Dance With France
4th Place Rebel Rouse Snap Dance Studio
3rd Place All About The Hunnids Snap Dance Studio
2nd Place Bossy LimeLitez
1st Place New Dorp, New York Snap Dance Studio
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Drivers Ed LimeLitez
4th Place Circle of Life Urban Dance Project
3rd Place Thy Hymn Snap Dance Studio
2nd Place Give it a Try LimeLitez
1st Place Chola’s 4 Life Snap Dance Studio
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Rise Eurhythmics Dance
4th Place Northing Matters Eurhythmics Dance
3rd Place BeyHive Eurhythmics Dance
2nd Place Hip Hip Chin Chin Eurhythmics Dance
1st Place The Never Go Away LimeLitez

DANCE INVASION | REGINA, SK | APR 22-23

NOVICE/JUNIOR
NOV/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Aladdin Class Act Studios
2nd Place Fire Zero Gravity
1st Place Route 66 Wynyard Studio
 INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Angels Standing By Class Act Studios
2nd Place I Remember Her Class Act Studios
1st Place Jungle Dance Sensations
INTER II/ADV
INTER II/ADV GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Desert Rose Class Act Studios
2nd Place We Run This Dance Elements
1st Place Make Me Class Acts Studio

DANCE INVASION | MEDICINE HAT, AB | APR 27-30

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Whale Of A Tale Dance Images
4th Place The Boys are Back Hit The Floor
3rd Place Chilling With The Chickens LimeLitez
2nd Place Uptown Girl Hit The Floor
1st Place Hokey Pokey Hit the Floor
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place I Think I Want To Marry You Hit The Floor
4th Place When You Wish LimeLitez
3rd Place Looking Good LimeLitez
2nd Place Dig A Little Deeper Revolution Dance
1st Place Girls LimeLitez
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Pennies From Heaven Revolution Dance
4th Place Bossy LimeLitez
3rd Place Dock Of The Bay LimeLitez
2nd Place Freaks Hit The Floor
1st Place Girls Like Leader School Of Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Hand Clap Hanson School of Dance
4th Place Lunch Money MHC Dancers
3rd Place Pour Some Sugar Hanson School of Dance
2nd Place Dont Walk LimeLitez
1st Place Freaks LimeLitez
ADVANCED
ADVANCED GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
5th Place Syncopated Symphony Saskatchewan Express
4th Place The River Hit The Floor
3rd Place Stand By Me Revolution Dance
2nd Place 24K Hanson School of Dance
1st Place They Never Go Away LimeLitez

OPTION 1 (Like Fort Saskatchewan!)

DANCE INVASION | MEDICINE HAT, AB | APR 27-30

NOVICE
NOVICE GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Chilling With The Chickens LimeLitez
2nd Place Uptown Girl Hit The Floor
1st Place Hokey Pokey Hit the Floor
JUNIOR
JUNIOR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Looking Good LimeLitez
2nd Place Dig A Little Deeper Revolution Dance
1st Place Girls LimeLitez
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Dock Of The Bay LimeLitez
2nd Place Freaks Hit The Floor
1st Place Girls Like Leader School Of Dance
INTER II
INTER II GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Pour Some Sugar Hanson School of Dance
2nd Place Dont Walk LimeLitez
1st Place Freaks LimeLitez

OPTION 2 (Like Regina!)

DANCE INVASION | MEDICINE HAT, AB | APR 27-30

NOVICE/JUNIOR
NOVICE/JR GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Chilling With The Chickens LimeLitez
2nd Place Uptown Girl Hit The Floor
1st Place Hokey Pokey Hit the Floor
INTER I
INTER I GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Dock Of The Bay LimeLitez
2nd Place Freaks Hit The Floor
1st Place Girls Like Leader School Of Dance
INTER II/ADV
INTER II/ADV GROUP NAME STUDIO NAME
3rd Place Pour Some Sugar Hanson School of Dance
2nd Place Dont Walk LimeLitez
1st Place Freaks LimeLitez